Free shipping on orders $99 and over. Some restrictions apply. Click here for details.

Security Policy

Henry's has gone to great pains to ensure that your online shopping experience is both enjoyable and most of all secure.

Scope

This statement applies to the collection, use, retention and disclosure of personal information by Henry's website.

Personal Information

In general, you can visit us on the Internet without telling us who you are or giving us personal information. There are times when we may need information from you, for instance: to process an order or to correspond. We may supplement this information to complete a transaction or to provide better service.

We collect personal information directly from you, for example - email addresses, credit card information, and shipping address information to provide you with the products and services you have requested.

We use cookies and other technologies to track the usage of our website by visitors.

Uses

We use information about you to fulfill your order, manage your account, and to advise you about our new products and services.

To contact you for customer satisfaction surveys, market research or in connection with certain transactions.

We share your information with third party organizations that work on our behalf for functions such processing, storage, and order fulfilment. In some cases, these third party organizations may be located outside Canada.

Your Choices

Providing Henry's with your personal information is voluntary. You may modify or withdraw your consent at any time.

As a registered customer (member) on our website, you may access and update your personal information at any time.

We rely on you to keep us informed of any significant changes to your personal information that may affect our ability to provide you with the goods and services.

Important Information

If you have any complaints regarding our compliance to Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), you should first contact us at: privacy@henrys.com.

For more information about Henry's complete privacy policy, email us at privacy@henrys.com.

How to Contact Us

Questions about this statement or about Henry's handling of your information may be sent to:privacy@henrys.com or

Corporate Privacy Office
119 Church Street,
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
M5C 2G5

Peller Estates Winery Photo Tour

Henry's Trade-in Trade-up Program
Henrys Photofinishing
Sub-Total:

View your full shopping cart for taxes and shipping.

Checkout
Reserve In Store
Email Postal Code